ALL ABOUT ME!

Name: Thomas J. McNab
Nickname: Tomasina
Age: 19
Birthday: June 2nd 1986
Sex: Male
Sexual Preference: The Ladies.
Relationship Status: Relation-what?!
Height: 5′ 2″
Weight: Just under 7 Stone
Hair: Dark Brown
Eyes: Blue
Location: Leeds, UK
Family: Mum (Jeanette), Dad (Andrew), Sister (Haley), Step-dad (Steve), Step-sister (Ellie), Step-sister (Alice).
Pet: Labrador Retriever called Harvey.
Vehicle: Two feet and a bus pass!

Star Wars or Star Trek: Star Wars
Beavis or ButtHead: Daria
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
Coffee or Tea: Tea
Harry Potter or Lord Of The Rings: Harry Potter book, Lord of The Rings movie!
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire? or Jeopardy: You can’t beat good ol’ Jeopardy.
MTV or VH1: MTV
Freddy Krueger or Jason Voorhees: Jason
Yahoo! or Google: Yahoo!
Beef or Pork: Pork. Not to eat though, I like piggies 🙂
Spagettio’s or Beefaroni: Spagettio’s
Suburbian Life or Poor Life: I’d rather live a Poor Life and be happy than a Suburbian Life and be unhappy… Unless I was rich :p
Love or Hate: Love
Can you stand the sight of your own blood: Absolutely (I’ve seen it enough times to know)
Can you handle your life: I’ll let you know when it gets too much. Unless it gets too much and I… You know!
Hard Rock or Soft Rock: Either
Punk Rock or Pop Rock: Punk Rock
Guys or Girls: I’ve had enough of girls right now (sis came back to live with us), I need some guys to talk to.
Ever been ashamed: Totally, I’m such a dunce!
Ever done something you’d never tell: I usually end up telling someone… Eventually!
Parents Divorced: Yep.
Talkative or Shy: It differs from person to person, I’m pretty talkative once you know me.
Greedy or Generous: Greed is I.
Real with people or Fake with people: I’m an honest liar!
Tell a lie Often: See the one above.
Decade you want to live in: Lived in it, Nineties.
Movie you want to be in: The one with my name under ‘Created by’!
Whats your favorite word: KISSMYASS!
Whats your least favorite word: Tragedy.
What turns you on: Personality, always.
What turns you off: Two-Faced, Discrimative & Materialistic People.
What sound do you love: Crunchy snow under your feet.
What sound do you hate: Gunshot.
Favorite curse word: Foolish Whore.
Profession like to try: Radio DJ.
If Heaven exists, what would you like to hear when you arrive at the pearly gates: “Sorry, It’s not yor time yet.”
Top 5 Movies: Halloween, Clueless, Big Fat Liar, The Secret Garden (I only have 4 ultimate movies).
Top 5 TV Shows: Buffy the Vampire Slayer & Angel, What I Like About You, The Amanda Show, The X-Files & The Lone Gunmen & Popular.
Top 5 Actors: Elijah Wood, Jake Gyllenhaal, Chris Gorham, Michael McMillian & Josh Peck.
Top 5 Actresses: Jaime Lee Curtis, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Eliza Dushku, Amanda Bynes & Jennie Garth.
Top 5 Musical Artists: No Doubt, Gwen Stefani, Aqua, Franz Ferdinand & 2 Unlimited.
Top 5 Songs: Gwen Stefani – What You Waiting For?, No Doubt – Sunday Morning, No Doubt – Too Late, Aqua – Aquarius & Snow Patrol – Chocolate.
Favorite Foods: Pepperoni Pizza, Southern Fried Chicken, Hot Dogs, Peanut Butter & Chirizo (Ew, not at the same time).

Advertisements

About tomsbrain

The central hub of all things Thomas McNab - a 33-year-old Yorkshire-born writer and filmmaker, living with a disability, and medicating himself with obscene amounts of films, television, and amateur wordplay. Find out more at http://tomsbrain.2ya.com.

Posted on August 31, 2005, in Old Posts. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s