Monthly Archives: August 2003

Don’t know what to write really. My sister and her boyfriend took me bowling today I bowled two ’77’ games. Ok I guess. We were going to go to the cinema but they’d seen most things together (American Pie 3) so they didn’t want to see it again. They weren’t going to try and get me in for Freddy Vs Jason (I’m practically 18, although I don’t even look 15) so I’m annoyed because I really want to see it. I took a nap (or is that knap?) today. I’m going to my Grandma’s for a few days so no internet and no sky… ARGH!!! My life will collapse. Who else hates SoBig.F or whatever it’s called. I never downloaded the viruses but I just keep getting it e-mailed. each e-mail is 105 KB and I have 3.10 MB spare in my account. I get it sent 15 times a day (although today I was only sent it 5 times) and if I’m away for 4 days It’ll jam up my mailbox and I won’t be able to recieve important e-mails. Not that I get any anyway. But I might, I got one from lisasmith once, she’s cool. You can still visit her website at www.whatsupbitches.com. I need everyone who enjoys reading Tom’s Brain to watch What I Like About You everyday at 5:30PM on Nickelodeon UK from September 1st. You’ll enjoy it! Going to go now, See you all later

–Tom

Advertisements

Got new cool Technology to make TV Galleries. View my first gallery and here’s another >>>. I’m thirst going to go now. Take this Quiz about Serial Killers and Computer Programmers, it’s fun!

–Tom

Well I got my AS Exam results today. It certainly gave me a confident perspective on my future. I got a U in [stupid]General Studies (A different teacher every week I’m just glad I don’t have it next year) which I’m fine with. A D in Media Studies which I’m kinda peeved about, I got an A grade coursework but my exams were E Grades. Anyway, Emma, my friend got an E and Jenny got a C. I think my Media Studies teacher is trying to get a remark. But saving the best till last, I got an A in Film Studies which I’m really happy about. Errrr… now all I have to do is complete another year! Zoe’s coming down on Saturday and Jenny and Emma are coming down on Wednesday. I’ve been having more fun with my Camcorder. We’ll too tired, good night.

You wanna say you’ve had a busy week…?

ARGH!!!

I had work on Monday which saw me stuck in a hot office surfing the internet,

I love going there but I just didn’t need that, I wanted to do something

productive. Anyway, I’m not being mean, It’s just Wednesday, Tuesday & Today

(Thursday) I’ve been at the hospital, my only free day at home has been…

tomorrow, and that hasn’t started yet, when you get home from places like work

and the hospital all you feel like doing in this heat is collapsing and going…

ARGH!!!

It’s been too hot. To damn bloody hot! RAIN!!! Where for art though rain (and

for all those smart arses that are laughing, I’m well aware I just said ‘Why are

you rain’, it just sounds cool, ‘kay?)? Whilst at the hospital I managed to

(Tuesday) raise two babies into children on The Sims for the GameCube. Then

yesterday I started work on a new board for a board game I invented on the

computer, I finished it today and printed it out. Now I’m going to make millions

by selling it to Waddingtons…

HAHAHA! HAHAHA!

Now I’m alone because Alice and Eleanor have gone home so I’ve got you to

console my self…

Y RU SO FULL OF CRAP?

Honestly, where are the good sites anymore, maybe I’ve spent so long on the

internet that nothing amuses me anymore. Actually, I had a good time yesterday,

I went to a site about Pokémon Shipping

(Shipping is a term in a TV series which means linking two characters in a

romantic way), you should find it in the Goggle Directory under Pokémon

fan-sites. It’s funny and links all the characters romantically, even Ash and

Brock. Yeah I like Pokémon, those critters

are cool and whoever thought of them must be rolling the dosh by now.

Marvellous…

RICH + POPULAR = HAPPINESS!!! "Parody

Commercial: ‘Allowance Doubler’ on The Amanda Show"

Anyway, this is the most I’ve wrote since FOREVER, I guess I’ve got more to

say when I’m ticked off. Anyway, I should go read ‘The Named’ by Marianne Curly,

it’s sooo good and IMO I’m starting to like it better than ‘Old Magic’. Although

Old Magic did have an everlasting charm. I hope ‘The Named’ can do the same. And

then there’s the sequel coming out in September. If you don’t know who Marianne

Curly is then go find out. Leave my site!

Tom Tom the Piper’s Son. Stole a Pig and away he ran!