Monthly Archives: August 2005

ALL ABOUT ME!

Name: Thomas J. McNab
Nickname: Tomasina
Age: 19
Birthday: June 2nd 1986
Sex: Male
Sexual Preference: The Ladies.
Relationship Status: Relation-what?!
Height: 5′ 2″
Weight: Just under 7 Stone
Hair: Dark Brown
Eyes: Blue
Location: Leeds, UK
Family: Mum (Jeanette), Dad (Andrew), Sister (Haley), Step-dad (Steve), Step-sister (Ellie), Step-sister (Alice).
Pet: Labrador Retriever called Harvey.
Vehicle: Two feet and a bus pass!

Star Wars or Star Trek: Star Wars
Beavis or ButtHead: Daria
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
Coffee or Tea: Tea
Harry Potter or Lord Of The Rings: Harry Potter book, Lord of The Rings movie!
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire? or Jeopardy: You can’t beat good ol’ Jeopardy.
MTV or VH1: MTV
Freddy Krueger or Jason Voorhees: Jason
Yahoo! or Google: Yahoo!
Beef or Pork: Pork. Not to eat though, I like piggies 🙂
Spagettio’s or Beefaroni: Spagettio’s
Suburbian Life or Poor Life: I’d rather live a Poor Life and be happy than a Suburbian Life and be unhappy… Unless I was rich :p
Love or Hate: Love
Can you stand the sight of your own blood: Absolutely (I’ve seen it enough times to know)
Can you handle your life: I’ll let you know when it gets too much. Unless it gets too much and I… You know!
Hard Rock or Soft Rock: Either
Punk Rock or Pop Rock: Punk Rock
Guys or Girls: I’ve had enough of girls right now (sis came back to live with us), I need some guys to talk to.
Ever been ashamed: Totally, I’m such a dunce!
Ever done something you’d never tell: I usually end up telling someone… Eventually!
Parents Divorced: Yep.
Talkative or Shy: It differs from person to person, I’m pretty talkative once you know me.
Greedy or Generous: Greed is I.
Real with people or Fake with people: I’m an honest liar!
Tell a lie Often: See the one above.
Decade you want to live in: Lived in it, Nineties.
Movie you want to be in: The one with my name under ‘Created by’!
Whats your favorite word: KISSMYASS!
Whats your least favorite word: Tragedy.
What turns you on: Personality, always.
What turns you off: Two-Faced, Discrimative & Materialistic People.
What sound do you love: Crunchy snow under your feet.
What sound do you hate: Gunshot.
Favorite curse word: Foolish Whore.
Profession like to try: Radio DJ.
If Heaven exists, what would you like to hear when you arrive at the pearly gates: “Sorry, It’s not yor time yet.”
Top 5 Movies: Halloween, Clueless, Big Fat Liar, The Secret Garden (I only have 4 ultimate movies).
Top 5 TV Shows: Buffy the Vampire Slayer & Angel, What I Like About You, The Amanda Show, The X-Files & The Lone Gunmen & Popular.
Top 5 Actors: Elijah Wood, Jake Gyllenhaal, Chris Gorham, Michael McMillian & Josh Peck.
Top 5 Actresses: Jaime Lee Curtis, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Eliza Dushku, Amanda Bynes & Jennie Garth.
Top 5 Musical Artists: No Doubt, Gwen Stefani, Aqua, Franz Ferdinand & 2 Unlimited.
Top 5 Songs: Gwen Stefani – What You Waiting For?, No Doubt – Sunday Morning, No Doubt – Too Late, Aqua – Aquarius & Snow Patrol – Chocolate.
Favorite Foods: Pepperoni Pizza, Southern Fried Chicken, Hot Dogs, Peanut Butter & Chirizo (Ew, not at the same time).

Advertisements

ARGH! I just realised on my new top there is a little drawing of a skull =D How cool is that?

Tired!Long day! Woke up really lethargic at 11 – My dream was surreal, I dreamt I was being put to sleep for an operation and it was really realistic, I was in a waiting room and everything and there were other people and my mum was with me and there was another operation going on… Something about two twin girls and one was apparently critically ill. Anyway, I got to the operating room and got on the bed and they injected the drug (which is doubly strange since I’m allergic to the drug that puts you to sleep and have to have gas instead) and I went into a deep sleep – But that’s when I woke up! It was just weird and surreal. Then I had a shave and got showered (in that order) and me, mum and sis went out to Leeds for the day. First to the new TK Maxx’s (why is it called TJ Maxx in America?) and then over the road to the Comet. I bought an FCUK top and a new pair of shoes from TK Maxx’s and a pack of 5 RW DVD’s from Comet. Then we went into the City Centre because Haley wanted to see the new ‘Primark’ – ‘Twas a bit naff. Needless to say I bought nothing there but then we went to Tiger Tiger and had some lunch (technically I bought that as well). On the way home stopped into Sainsbury’s and I decided to pick up Total Film and The Ring/Ring 2 Boxset. The first one is good and I haven’t seen the second but Total Film said it’s naff. Oh well, they didn’t like House of Wax either but I thought it wasn’t all that bad. Now I’m tired and want to sleep but I also want to show you my new top, if the damn picture loads.

I’ve been playing a lot on the ol’ keyboard recently, chords and everything! I really surprise myself sometimes. Then other times I think I’m so predictable – I mean, look at me here posting at 3AM, how predictable! I had a few good things to say but I left blogging too late and now I’ve forgotten them all!